Employee Directory

Needville Administration

Staff Member Position
Curtis Rhodes Superintendent
Beth Briscoe Assistant Superintendent
Dovie Peschel Asst. Superintendent of Finance
Charles Roehling Director of Personnel
Rodney Wieghat Director of Operations/Transportation
Kim Fredrickson Benefits Specialist
Stacy Georgi Maintenance and Operations Secretary
Shelley Krauss Executive Director Needville Education Foundation
Jennifer Michalec Benefits Services Supervisor
Melinda Ojeda Superintendent Secretary
B.J. Pollock Communications
Elva Romero Accounts Payable Specialist

 

Police Department

Staff Member Position
Joseph Wappel NISD Chief of Police
Jacob Zahradnik NISD Police Officer

 

Maintenance & Operations

Staff Member Position
Rodney Wieghat Director of Maintenance & Operations/Transportation
Grant Leus Maintenance
Doug Lightfoot Electrician/AC Technician
Larry Lott Transportation
Zach Miller Electrician/AC Technician
Mike Pitz Maintenance
Reuben Reyes Maintenance
John Sharp Transportation
Craig Sury Maintenance
Robert Sury Maintenance

 

Technology Department

Staff Member Position
Corey Kelly Director of Information Technology
Nick Stockton District Network Administrator
Carol Dylla District Computer Technician
Paula Vecera Computer Technician

 

Alternative School

Staff Member Position
Sterling Berry Alternative School
Tammi Konvicka Alternative School Teacher’s Aide

 

District Cafeteria

Catherine Bracewell District Cafeteria

 

High School

Staff Member Position
Steven Adamson Principal
Heather Cordova 12th Grade Assistant Principal – CTE Director
Jeff Abbe 11th Grade Assistant Principal
Michael Bremer 10th Grade Assistant Principal
Derek Maresh 9th Grade Assistant Principal
Lucia Alanis Spanish
Jimmie Amox Fine Arts
Lucy Arrambide Receptionist
Patricia Babcock ARD Specialist
Rodney Bell Choir
Sterling Berry Alternative School Director
James Black ISS
Kristy Bradford Health – Coach
Sherry Breedlove Chemistry – Science Dept. Head
Amie Brenton Family Consumer Sciences
Macie Case Biology
Tanya Castaneda Algebra – Geometry
Cale Cosper Athletic Trainer
Cally Croft Physical Education – Coach
Erica Cruz Cafeteria
Susan Davis World History
Diana Dickson Teacher’s Aide – TLC
Lori Dornak Geometry – Math Models
Roy Dowty Welding
Belinda Ebert Algebra 1 – Algebra 2 PAP
Lori Enriquez Special Education Aide
Donna Everest Family Consumer Science
Lance Finley Band
Jayson Fuchs Biology AP & PAP
Kendra Galvan English 2 – EOC Lang Arts – Coach
Carmen Garza Attendance Secretary
Patricia Garza Cafeteria Mgr.
Michael Giles Athletic Director
Margo Gonzalez ESL Aide
Marc Hackstedt Agricultural Science
Shondra Hayton IPC – Physics
Mary Hernandez Cafeteria
Travis Hoffer W Geography – Coach
Jackie (Suzie) Holderfield VAC – Math Resource – SPED Dept. Head
Amy Hrncir English 1 & 2
Andy Hrncir Physical Education – Coach
Heather Hudson Special Education Aide
Debbie Hundl Geometry PAP – Stats
Dean Hurta Band
Nicky Jernigan Medical Term – Prin. Health Science
Jenifer Knezek Fine Arts –  Theater
Adam Kohleffel Debate – Prof. Communications
Tammi Konvicka Alt. School Teacher’s Aide
Donald Kramer Speical Education – Science Resource
Lauren Krasucky Accounting – Career Prep.
Callie Kresta Anatomy – Coach
Nick Kurtz Forensic Science – Coach
Beatrice Kutej Cafeteria
Keenan Landrum Pre Cal – Algebra – Math Dept. Head
Karen Landry Registrar
Jenna Lawson English 1 & 2 – Sapphire Dance/Drill Team Director
Tyler Lawson World History PAP – Coach
Glenda Loesch Dual Credit Teacher’s Aide
Jewel Lovel Chemistry – Chemistry PAP
Brandy Martinez Algebra 1 – Geometry
C.J. Mazac Construction Tech. – Engr. Design
Joe McDonald Worl Geography PAP – Coach
Delta McFarland Computer Science – Programming - Robotics - UIL Academic Coordinator
Chris McKeller US History – US History AP – Coach
Michael Melendez US History – Coach
Marcus Mikulec Business – BIM – Coach
DeAnn Mitchell Educational Aide – EOC Algebra & Biology
Jesus Mora-Mora Spanish
Kellie Moran Nurse
Casey Nichols Assistant Athletic Trainer
Laura Nix English 2 PAP – English 4 AP -  Yearbook
Veronica Olivas Cafeteria
Patrick Oliver Professional Communitcaion – Health – Coach
Robert O’Neal Audio Video Production – Web Tech – Computer Maintenance
Valerie Orsak 11th & 12th Grade Counselor
Oscar Perez Spanish
Stanley Petrisky Choir
Sherilyn Poarch Special Education – Social Studies Resource
Michael Poe Agricultural Science
Stephanie Poe Agricultural Science
Amy Pohler 9th & 10th Grade Counselor
Bethany Porras English 1
Amy Rangel FCA Sponsor
Bernadette (Bernie) Reyes Principal Secretary – Office Manager
Melissa Rhodes Librarian
Barbara Richards English 3 – Journalism
Monica Ricklefsen Teacher’s Aide – TLC
Sarah Pugh Family Consumer Science – Culinary
Rebecca Robertson Agri Science – Floral Design
Delores Salazar Special Education Aide
Margarita Sauceda Librarian Aide
Amber Schmidt Pre Cal PAP – Algebra 1 – Coach
Anthony Schreck Calculus AP – Algebra 2
Amy Schultz Chemistry – Head Girls Coach
Roxanne Stanford ESL
Thomas Svatek CBVI – Func Acad – Coach
Dana Uherek Special Education – English Resource
Janessa Valentine English 3 & 4
Paula Vecera Computer Tech
Joseph Wappel Police
Lourdes Ward Spanish
Andrew White World Geography – Coach
Jenna White BIM – Digital Media – Cheer Coach
Jennifer Wieghat Nurse Admin – Pract. Health Science – Health Science Theory
Jason Williamson Physics – Engr. Science
Erin Wleczyk English 4 – Student Council – Prom
Tracey Wood Fine Arts – Theater
Kristen Wyatt English 1 PAP – English 3 AP – English Dept. Head
Shari Zbranek Social Studies Dept. Head – US Government – Cheer Coach

 

Junior High

Staff Member Position
Karen Smart Principal
Clint Watts Assistant Principal
Josh Alderman History/Coach
Palmer Alderman History
Megan Barta Math
Lee Beal Science
Rodney Bell Choir Director
Valerie Bell Library Para
Benson, Broderick Teen Leadership
Cristina Calix ISS/Pass Para
Gloria Campos Cafeteria
Alison Dawes Speical Education Para
Robin Dickerson Computer Lab
Kristi Eversole Aide
Lance Finley Band
Amanda Frankum Exploring Careers
Teri Garrett SPED Math
Werth Garrett Agriculture Mechanics
Ginger Garza Special Education
Rene Garza History/Coach
Mary Gemmill Science
Maria Gonzales Cafeteria
Sheryl Helton History
Anna Herrera Math
Mildred Hlavinka ELA
Dean Hurta Band
Martel Ingram Physical Education/Coach
Patti Jan Secretary
Kelsey Johns Science/Coach
Danita Legendre Nurse
Lori Long ARD Specialist
Amanda Mahler Art
Brenda Mahlmann Librarian
Rita McGee Special Educationa Para
Jaime Mikulec Physical Education/Coach
Leigh Moore Science
La Shanda Moss-Hill Special Education
Shandana Nesvadba Special Education Para
Etinna Nunnally Special Education Para
Sandra O’brien ELA
Edith O'Canas ELA
Robert Palermo Band
Esther Pena ESL Para
Janie Pena Cafeteria
Oscar Perez Spanish
Stephanie Rachunek Social Studies/Coach
Stormi Rodden ELA
Melea Roe ELA
Marie Rosales ESL Para
Jana Sandidge ELA
Edith Schneider LLSP – Special Education
Jayne Shafer Counselor
Roxanne Stanford ESL
Elizabeth Talley Computer Literacy
David Treece History/Coach
Ashley Vorpahl Math
Shonna Wagley Math/Coach
Shirley Washington Cafeteria
Lacy Welch Secretary Aide
Tracey Wood Theater Arts

 

Middle School

Staff Member Position
Marla Sebesta Principal
Jamie Valentine Assistant Principal
Debbie Adamson 6th Grade Math
La Trisha Allen Special Education Aide
Pauline Anderson 4th Grade Reading/Social Studies
Julia Barton 5th Grade Reading
Geradette Buzek Girls PE Aide
Stephanie Cantu  
Casey Chapman Special Education Reading
Felisha Clack Campus Secretary
Lavern Collins Special Education Math
Lisa Dibala 6th Grade Math
Charolette Dowell Counselor
Jessica Duncan 4th Grade Reading/Social Studies
Renee Dworaczyk 6th Grade Science
Carol Dylla District Computer Technician
Tina Elster ARD Specialist
Laura Faas 6th Grade Social Studies
Lance Finley Band
Ashley Gabrysch 5th Grade English
Kimberly Graham 5th Grade Social Studies
Miranda Griffin 4th Grade Reading/Social Studies
Stacy Henke Speech
Candacy Hoover 4th Grade Reading/Social Studies
Mark Hudgens Boys P.E.
Dean Hurta Band
Melanie Jahn 5th Grade Sciene
Jan Janecek 6th Grade Science
Julia Jeske Special Education Science
Corey Kelly District Technology Coordinator
Lisa King Cafeteria
Ashley Koffel 5th Grade Social Studies
Leslie Kolkmeier 6th Grade Social Studies
Lana Kubena 4th Grade Math/Science
Jessica Legendre 6th Grade English
Janine Lindsey 6th Grade English
Rachel Lollar 4th Grade English
Chandra Longoria Nurse
Diana Lopez Special Education Aide
Amanda Mahler Art
Brenda Mahlmann Librarian
Lump Mayberry P.E. Aide
Susan Melancon Special Education Aide
Courtney Miculek Special Education Aide
Cheyenne Miller ISS Teacher
Constance Neelon 5th Grade Reading
Melanie Ordeneaux 4th Grade English
Robert Palermo Band
Kristy Palmer 4th Grade English
Betsy Parent Special Education Aide
Tosha Paul 4th Grade English
Stanley Petrisky Choir
Laura Pompa 6th Grade Reading
Josephine Quintanilla ESL/Special Education Aide
Ashley Rainosek Special Education Aide
Aurora Ramirez Special Education Aide
Amy Rangel Computers
Teresa Rounsavall Life Skills Teacher
Brenda Sablatura 4th Grade Math/Science
Crystabell Sanchez Special Education Aide
Nancy Search 5th Grade English
Patricia Slacalek Special Education Aide
Lillian Spacek Library Aide
Leslie Spacek Girls P.E.
Nancy Spates Speech
Deidra Stewart 5th Grade Math
Nick Stockton District Network Administrator
Deborah Thomas Dyslexic
Amy Urbanek Speical Education Aide
Lindsay Vasquez 5th Grade Science
Shawn Warncke 5th & 6th Grade Math
Ashley Waters 6th Grade Reading
Lacy Welch Assistant Secretary
Beth Wleczyk ESL
Courtney Wleczyk 4th Grade Math/Science
Tracey Wood Theater Arts
Briana Ybarra 4th Grade Math/Science
Patty Young Special Education English
Jodi Zahradnik 5th Grade Math

 

Elementary School

Staff Member Position
Stacey Stavinoha Principal
Teresa Bosse Assistant Principal
Jenny Fajkus Assistant Principal
Kristi Archer 1st Grade
Charlene Baker Kindergarten
Rhonda Baker 2nd Grade
Laura Baranowski Counselor
Ann Bergen LSSP
Phyllis Bosak Kindergarten
Gayle Bosse 2nd Grade
Cheryl Brandt Title
Carmen Cerda ESL
Cathy Chilek Kindergarten
Sara Corral Pre -K
Kristi Cruz 2nd Grade
Patricia Dannhaus Computer Lab
Beverly Ephran Kindergarten
Lynn Friedrich 3rd Grade
Juanita Garza Cafeteria
Tiffany Gobar 2nd Grade
Quincy Graeber Title
Angela Greak Physical Education
Janet Hackstedt 1st Grade
Cheryl Hahn 2nd Grade
Stacey Henke Speech
Mary Hernandez Cafeteria
Justin Hobbs Physical Education
Regina House 2nd Grade
Angela Hughes Physical Education Aide
Stephanie Jones 2nd Grade
Lisa Judy 2nd Grade
Julie Kendziora Kindergarten
Donna Kucera Cafeteria
Cynthia Labay 1st Grade
Christy Legendre 1st Grade
Hannah Lindemann 3rd Grade
Samantha Lopez Secretary
Karen Gless Counselor
Ismelda Medina Kindergarten/Bilingual
Sandra Mikes Secretary
Deborah Morton ESL
Peggy Mund Title
Judy Pasteka PPCD & Life Skills
Josie Paul PPCD & Life Skills
Stephanie Pierce 3rd Grade
Amanda Polak  
Sandra Preston Cafeteria
Megan Pritchett 1st Grade
Kalynn Raska Title
Nicole Reiser 3rd Grade
Stephanie Reneau 3rd Grade
Marsha Richter Title
Sandra Rieger Title
Terrell Riha Music
Amy Roberson Kindergarten
Irma Rosales ESL
Jessica Sanchez Physical Education Aide
Leigh Schlitzkus 1st Grade
Cindy Schulze Library
Christinya Sebesta 1st Grade
Janie Smerek 1st Grade
Kathy Sury Title
Michelle Sykora 2nd  Grade
Marilyn Thomas 2nd Grade
Angela Tibe 3rd Grade
Trina Tibe Library
Wendy Todd Kindergarten
Rosalinda Urbanek Cafeteria
Eileen Waldroff Cafeteria
Amy Young Speech
Jill Young 1st Grade
Lori Zurovec PPCD & Life Skills Aide