Employee Directory

Needville Administration

Staff Member Position
Curtis Rhodes Superintendent
Beth Briscoe Assistant Superintendent
Dovie Peschel Asst. Superintendent of Finance
Charles Roehling Director of Personnel
Rodney Wieghat Director of Operations/Transportation
Cheryl Kure District Secretary
Shelley Krauss Executive Director Needville Education Foundation
Jennifer Michalec Benefits Clerk
Melinda Ojeda Superintendent Secretary
B.J. Pollock Communications
Elva Romero Accounts Payable Clerk
Connie Stubbs Maintenance and Operations Secretary

 

Police Department

Staff Member Position
Joseph Wappel NISD Chief of Police
Jacob Zahradnik NISD Police Officer

 

Maintenance & Operations

Staff Member Position
Rodney Wieghat Director of Maintenance & Operations/Transportation
Leus, Grant Maintenance
Doug Lightfoot Electrician/AC Technician
Larry Lott Transportation
Zach Miller Electrician/AC Technician
Mike Pitz Maintenance
Reuben Reyes Maintenance
Craig Sury Maintenance
Robert Sury Maintenance
Andrew Sykowski Transportation

 

Technology Department

Staff Member Position
Corey Kelly Director of Information Technology
Nick Stockton District Network Administrator
Carol Dylla District Computer Technician
Paula Vecera Computer Technician

 

Alternative School

Staff Member Position
Berry, Sterling Alternative School

 

District Cafeteria

Catherine Bracewell District Cafeteria

 

High School

Staff Member Position
Steven Adamson Associate Principal
Jeff Abbe 11th & 12th Grade Assistant Principal
Michael Bremer 10th and 12th Grade Assistant Principal
Derek Maresh 9th Grade Assistant Principal
Lucia Alanis Spanish
Jimmie Amox Fine Arts
Douglas Babcock Special Education
Patricia Babcock ARD Specialist
Rodney Bell Choir
Sterling Berry Alternative School Director
James Black ISS
Kristy Bradford Health
Sherry Breedlove Physics
Amie Brenton Family Consumer Sciences
Tanya Castaneda Algebra
Heather Cordova U.S. Government/Economics/UIL Sponsor/Cheerleader Sponsor
Anthony Cozzitorto Social Studies
Cally Croft Physical Education
Erica Cruz Cafeteria
Susan Davis World History, World History PAP, TAKS Social Studies
Lori Dornak Special Education
Michelle Engrav ESL
Lori Enriquez Special Education Aide
Donna Everest Family Consumer Science
Lance Finley Band
Jayson Fuchs Science
Kendra Galvan English
Carmen Garza Attendance Secretary
Patricia Garza Cafeteria
Renee Garza Soccer
Michael Giles Athletic Director
Margo Gonzalez ESL Aide
Marc Hackstedt Agricultural Science
Caleb Harang Social Studies
Carrie Hartfiel Registrar
Mary Hernandez Cafeteria
Travis Hoffer Physical Education
Jackie (Suzie) Holderfield VAC, Applied Math
Laura Hopkins English
Heather Hudson Teacher Aide
Debbie Hundl Geometry
Dean Hurta Band
Jessica Jennings CTE Director
Bonnie Kilty Special Education Aide
Jenifer Knezek Fine Arts
Adam Kohleffel English
Rebecca Kohleffel English
Lauren Krasucky BCIS/Accounting/Marketing/UIL Accounting
Callie Kresta Science
Beatrice Kutej Cafeteria
Jacqueline Landreth English
Karen Landry Special Education Aide
Jenna Lawson Sapphire Dance
Glenda Loesch TAKS, English IV Dual Credit, US History Dual Credit
Jewel Lovel Chemistry
Beth Lovorn Biology/Journalism/Yearbook
Brandy Martinez Mathematics
C.J. Mazac Drafting/Wood Crafts
Delta McFarland Computer Science/Business Image Management and Multimedia/BCIS/UIL Academic Coordinator
Michael Melendez Social Studies
Marcus Mikulec Business
DeAnn Mitchell Educational Aide
Leigh Moore Physics/IPC
Jesus Mora-Mora Spanish
Kellie Moran Nurse
Laura Nix English II, Yearbook
Veronica Olivas Cafeteria
Patrick Oliver Physical Education
Robert O’Neal Information Technology
Valerie Orsak 11th & 12th Grade Counselor
Oscar Perez Spanish
Stanley Petrisky Choir
Sherilyn Poarch Special Education
Michael Poe Agricultural Science
Stephanie Poe Agricultural Science
Amy Pohler 9th & 10th Grade Counselor
Bethany Porras English
Amy Rangel FCA Sponsor
Bernadette (Bernie) Reyes Principal Secretary
Melissa Rhodes Librarian
Barbara Richards English
Sarah Rioux Family Consumer Science
Letha Rivers Cafeteria
Rebecca Robertson Agri Science
Marie Rosales Cafeteria
Delores Salazar Special Education Aide
Amber Schmidt Mathematics
Anthony Schreck Geometry/Calculus
Amy Schultz Chemistry, Athletics
Michael Simpson Social Studies
Peter Smith III Social Studies/B Coach
Christine Smyers Pre Calculus
David Stubbs Band Director
Thomas Svatek CBVI, Func Acad
Aaron Tomplait Social Studiies/G Soccer
Dana Uherek English
Janessa Valentine English
Paula Vecera Computer Tech
Joseph Wappel Police
Lourdes Ward Spanish
Margarita Webb Library
Jenna White Business
Jennifer Wieghat Science
Jason Williamson Science
Erin Wleczyk Special Education
Kristen Wyatt English
Sandra Zatopek Algebra
Shari Zbranek Social Studies

 

Junior High

Staff Member Position
Karen Smart Principal
Clint Watts Assistant Principal
Palmer Alderman History
Megan Barta Math/Coach
Rodney Bell Choir Director
Valerie Bell  
Benson, Broderick 7th Grade Science/Coach
Karen Berezin ELA
Sterling Berry P.E./Coach
Cristina Calix  
Gloria Campos Cafeteria
Robin Dickerson Computer Lab
Michelle Engrav ESL
Kristi Eversole Aide
Lance Finley Band
Amanda Frankum 8th Grade Science
Werth Garrett Agriculture Mechanics
Ginger Garza 7th & 8th Grade
Rene Garza Texas History/Coach
Mary Gemmill Science
Sheryl Helton 8th Grade American History
Anna Herrera Math
Mildred Hlavinka English
Patti Jan Secretary
Connie Kalinowski  
Tyler Lawson 8th Grade Math
Lisa Lejeune  
Rita McGee Educational Aide
Jaime Mikulec Science/Coach
Jo Ann Morton Exploring Careers/Life Management
La Shanda Moss-Hill Special Education
Karen Nichols  
Etinna Nunnally Special Ed Aide
Sandra Obrien 8th Grade ESL
Edith O'Canas 7th Grade Teacher
Esther Pen ESL Aide
Janie Pena  
Teri Reed 7th Grade Literature/Texas History
Reena Reese 7th Grade Science
Stephanie Ruckunek Social Studies/G Coach
Jana Sandidge 7th Grade ELA
Jayne Shafer Counselor
Matthew Steiner Special Ed/Math
David Stubbs Band
Elizabeth Talley Tech. Applications
David Treece TX Hist/B Coach
Ashley Vorpahl 7th Grade Math
Shirley Washington Cafeteria
Beth Wleczyk ESL

 

Middle School

Staff Member Position
Marla Sebesta Principal
Jamie Valentine Assistant Principal
La Trisha Allen Life Skills Aide
Diedra Atkinson 5th Grade Math
Mary Barrios Cafeteria
Brook Burns Counselor
Geradette Buzek Girls PE Aide
Felicia Clack Physical Education
Susan Coker Special Education Support
Lavern Collins Special Education
Lisa Dibala 6th Grade Math
Renee Dworaczyk 6th Grade Science
Carol Dylla District Computer Technician
Tina Elster Ard Specialist
Michelle Engrav ESL
Jennifer Estes Special Education Aide
Laura Faas 6th Grade Social Studies
Lance Finley 6th Grade Band
Jennifer Fojtik Librarian
Ashley Gabrysch 6th Grade English
Maria Gonzalez Cafeteria
Sharon Graeber Art
Kimberly Graham 5th Grade Social Studies
Kirsten Hartfield 5th Grade English
Stacy Henke Speech
Maria Herrera Cafeteria
Mark Hudgens Boys P.E.
Dean Hurta Band
Melanie Jahn 5th Grade Sciene
Jan Janecek 6th Grade Science
Corey Kelly District Technology Coordinator
Lisa King Cafeteria
Ashley Koffel 5th Grade Social Studies
Leslie Kolkmeier 6th Grade Social Studies
Jenna Lawson 5th Grade ELA
Jessica Legendre 6th Grade English
Janine Lindsey 6th Grade Reading
Diana Lopez ESL Aide
Carolyn Mann 5th Grade Reading
Cheyenne Miller Attendance
Constance Neelon 5th Grade Reading
Betsy Parent Special Education Aide
Ashley Purswell 6th Grade Reading
Josephine Quintanilla ESL/Special Education Aide
Aurora Ramirez ESL Aide
Amy Rangel ISS
Cynthia Reyna Cafeteria
Teresa Rounsavall Life Skills
Jennifer Rychlik Nurse
Patricia Slacalek Special Education Aide
Lillian Spacek Library
Leslie Spacek 6th Grade Math
Desma Stephens Cafeteria
Nick Stockton District Network Administrator
David Stubbs Band
Deborah Thomas 5th Grade Special Education Reading
Shanna Trcka Secretary
Lindsay Vasquez 5th Grade Science
Jodi Zahradnik 5th Grade Math

 

Elementary School

Staff Member Position
Stacey Stavinoha Principal
David Calbert Assistant Principal
Teresa Bosse Assistant Principal
Karen Abbe 4th Grade
Pauline Anderson

4th Grade

Kristi Archer 1st Grade
Charlene Baker Kindergarten
Rhonda Baker 3rd Grade
Laura Baranowski Counselor
Ann Bergen LSSP
Phyllis Bosak Kindergarten
Gayle Bosse 2nd Grade
Cheryl Brandt Title
Carmen Cerda ESL
Cathy Chilek Kindergarten
Sara Corral ESL
Kristi Cruz 2nd Grade
Patricia Dannhaus Computer Lab
Kelly Engel 3rd Grade
Beverly Ephran Kindergarten
Lynn Friedrich ES Teacher
Juanita Garza Cafeteria
Tiffany Gobar 2nd Grade
Quincy Graeber Title
Kim Graham 3rd Grade
Angela Greak Physical Education
Kim Grimmett 1st Grade
Janet Hackstedt 1st Grade
Cheryl Hahn 2nd Grade
Dana Hawkins Kindergarten
Stacey Henke Speech
Mary Hernandez Cafeteria
Justin Hobbs Physical Education
Regina House 2nd Grade
Angela Hughes Title
Stephanie Jones 3rd Grade
Lisa Judy 2nd Grade
Tamara Kalkomey 2nd Grade
Cindy Kendziora Librarian
Julie Kendziora Kindergarten
Bianca Khath 1st Grade
Melissa Kostelnik 4th Grade
Donna Kucera Cafeteria
Cynthia Labay 1st Grade
Gail Lambert PPCD & Life Skills
Christy Legendre 1st Grade
Hannah Lindemann 3rd Grade
Samantha Lopez Secretary
Karen Gless Counselor
Ismelda Medina Kindergarten/Bilingual
Sandra Mikes Secretary
Deborah Morton ESL
Peggy Mund Title
Melinda Ojeda Secretary
Kristy Palmer 4th Grade
Judy Pasteka PPCD & Life Skills
Josie Paul PPCD & Life Skills
Tosha Paul 4th Grade
Angela Peters 4th Grade
Stephanie Pierce 3rd Grade
Amanda Polak 2nd Grade
Sandra Preston Cafeteria
Megan Pritchett 1st Grade
Kalynn Raska Title
Nicole Reiser 4th Grade
Stephanie Reneau 3rd Grade
Marsha Richter Title
Sandra Rieger Title
Terrell Riha Music
Amy Roberson Pre-K
Irma Rosales ESL
Keri Ruggeroli 2nd Grade
Brenda Sablatura 3rd Grade
Jessica Sanchez Physical Education
Jana Sandidge 4th Grade
Leigh Schlitzkus 1st Grade
Cindy Schulze Library
Christinya Sebesta 1st Grade
Angela Slawinski ES ARD Specialist
Janie Smerek 1st Grade
Kimberly Stech Special Ed. Resource
Kathy Sury Title
Michelle Sykora 3rd Grade
Marilyn Thomas 2nd Grade
Angela Tibe Special Ed
Trina Tibe Library
Wendy Todd Kindergarten
Nancy Urbanek Nurse
Rosalinda Urbanek Cafeteria
Eileen Waldroff Cafeteria
Linda Walker 4th Grade
Chris Wieghat ARD Specialist
Jennifer Wieghat Nurse
Courtney Wleczyk 4th Grade
Amy Young Speech
Jill Young 1st Grade
Lori Zurovec PPCD & Life Skills